Organising Committee

Visakan Kadirkamanathan (University of Sheffield - UK): General Chair
Guido Sanguinetti (University of Sheffield - UK): General Chair
Raj Acharya (PennState - USA): General Co-Chair
Madhu Chetty (Monash University - Australia): General Co-Chair
Jagath Rajapakse (Nanyang Technological University - Singapore): General Co-Chair
Mahesan Niranjan (University of Southampton - UK): Programme Chair
Mark Girolami (University of Glasgow - UK): Programme Chair
Florence d'Alchι-Buc (Univerity of Evry - France): Tutorial Chair
Cesare Furlanello (Fondazione Bruno Kessler - Italy): Special Sessions Chair
Elena Marchiori (Radboud University of Nijmegen - The Netherlands): Publicity Chair
Daniel Coca (University of Sheffield - UK): Local Organisation Chair
Josselin Noirel (University of Sheffield - UK): Publications Chair
Andrew Zammit Mangion (University of Sheffield - UK): Finance Chair
Maurizio Filippone (University of Sheffield - UK): Webmaster

International Programme Committee

Shandar Ahmed (National Institute of Biomedical Innovation – Japan)
Jesϊs S. Aguilar-Ruiz (Escuela Politιcnica Superior – Sevilla – Spain)
Tatsuya Akutsu (Kyoto University – Japan)
Sanghamitra Bandyopadhyay (Indian Statistical Institute – India)
Sebastian Bφcker (Friedrich-Schiller-Universitδt – Jena – Germany)
Rainer Breitling (University of Groningen – The Netherlands)
Nicolas Brunel (CNRS – Paris – France)
Colin Campbell (University of Bristol – UK)
Frederic Cazals (Sophia Antipolis – France)
CQ Chang (University of Hong Kong – China)
Marco Chierici (Bruno Kessler Foundation – Trento – Italy)
Theo Damoulas (University of Glasgow – UK)
Richard Edwards (University of Southampton – UK)
Maurizio Filippone (University of Sheffield – UK)
Alexandru Floares (Oncological Institute Cluj – Romania)
Jennifer Hallinan (University of Newcastle – UK)
Jin-Kao Hao (University of Angers – France)
Jaap Heringa (VU University Amsterdam – The Netherlands)
Antti Honkela (Helsinki University of Technology – Finland)
Giuseppe Jurman (Bruno Kessler Foundation – Trento – Italy)
R. Krishna Murthy Karuturi (Genome Institute of Singapore)
Samuel Kaski (Helsinki University of Technology – Finland)
Alex Kochetov (Russian Academy of Sciences – Russia)
Mehmet Koyuturk (Case Western Reserve University – Cleveland – USA)
Zoe Lacroix (Arizona State University – USA)
Tak-Wah Lam (University of Hong Kong – China)
Kee Khoon Lee (A* Institute of High Performance Computing – Singapore)
Pietro Liς (University of Cambridge – UK)
Xuejun Liu (Nanjing University of Aeronaoutics and Astronautics – China)
Francesco Masulli (University of Genova – Italy)
Mariofanna Milanova (Donaghey College of Engineering and Information Technology – USA)
Sach Mukherjee (University of Warwick – UK)
Alioune Ngom (University of Windsor – Canada)
Carlotta Orsenigo (Politecnico di Milano – Italy)
Nikhil Pal (Indian Statistical Institute – India)
Magnus Rattray (University of Manchester – UK)
Simon Rogers (University of Glasgow – UK)
Juho Rousu (University of Helsinki – Finland)
Anastasia Samsonova (Harvard University – USA)
Alexander Schliep (Max Planck Institute for Molecular Genetics – Berlin – Germany)
Roberto Tagliaferri (University of Salerno – Italy)
Gwenn Volkert (Kent State University – USA)
David Wild (University of Warwick – UK)
Hong Yan (City University of Hong Kong – China)
Jing Yang (Qingdao Institute of Bioenergy and Bioprocess Technology – China)
Yan-Qing Zhang (Georgia State University – USA)